Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

schoology-logo-w
To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the  HCPS Employee Email Directory

Hermitage High School 2017-2018 Faculty & Staff

Administration

Robert “Trae” Turpin

Principal

Cheryl K. Montgomery

Associate Principal

Peter M. Nogueras

Assistant Principal

Stacy M. Palkovics

Assistant Principal

Tyler League

Assistant Principal

Renee M. Zando

Director of School Counseling

Christopher D. Rollison

Director of Student Activities

Administrative Aides

Carrie L. Puryear-Wilson

Admin Aide

Rob Rice

Admin Aide

Amanda R. Vinson

Admin Aide

Windy L. Winborne

Admin Aide

 

Campus Security

Luis Montalvo

School Security Officer

Adam Martin

School Resource Officer

Amber Durrette

School Resource Officer

 

Departments

Art

Michael O’Neal, Department Chair

Allison Boyd

Emilia Texler

Clinic

Sandra M. Ruder, School Nurse

Coordinator of Assessment & Remediation (CAR)

Luiza S. Wood

Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Laura Graham, Department Chair

Teresa Adkins

Bob Bestafka

Janice Carter

Frank Erdt

Bryan Jewell

Diane Phelps

Goldin Wingate-Harrison

English

Jennifer L. Jones, Department Chair

Kimberly C. Bonner

Elizabeth S. Giffin

Scott Hanback

William B. Healy

Melissa C. Hyde

Valerie G. Kramer

Paul E. Marquez

Andrea N. Perez

Colleen T. Savino

Victoria A. Seymour

Katherine C. Sherman

Jane C. Swenson

Jamie S. Wolfe

Exceptional Education

Melinda Kates, Department Chair

Lee Ann Warriner, Department Chair

Tracy Armstrong

Allison Carpenter-Jones

Holly Charest, OT

Lynn Collins

Jim Cullop

Loretta Curtis-Lemay

Deven Dickerson

Brent Halstead

Karen Heldorfer

Patricia Hensley

Donna Jackson

Stephanie Lance

Carla Mayers

Robert Mills

Ashley Moose

Sarah Morrison

Sean O’Day

Jane Payne

Lori Perkins, PT

Rob Rice

Nancy B Smith, Speech Pathologist

Deborah Weatherford

Kiara Weatherford

Health & Physical Education

Carol A. Hutchings, Department Chair

Joseph Coulter

Anne Hays

Dalton Head

Charles Ladson

Kenneth Perrault

The Center for Humanities

Bruce Marr, Department Chair

Jeannine Chewning

Lara Haney

Melissa Hyde

Jennifer Jones

Len Orange

Colleen Savino

Jane Swenson

Instructional Assistants

Joanne Crozier

 Beverly Stanley

 Roy Jones

 Vickie Crumpton

 Joyce Parker

 Libra Orange

 Jenna Cullop

 Benita Bazemore

 Erving Gordon

 Darryl Fonville

 Aaron York

 James Simpson

 Nobie Montalv

David Jones

 Nathan Stables

 Payal Aggarwal

Nancy Leblanc

 Kiara Lewis

 Shari Glassner

Library Staff

Linda O’Day, Librarian

Alison Timm, Librarian

Chrissy Curtis, Library Assistant

Maintenance

Shawn Morgan, AM Supervisor

Ricky B. Joyner, PM Supervisor

Mathematics

Harriet Gavin, Department Chair

Bob Burnap

Lisa Cady

Sheri Furlong

Patrick Kane

Ben MacKinnon

Laverne McGilvary

Katie Merriman

Paul Ritzenthaler

Cara Schweers

Celestina Watson

Music

John Sarvay, Department Chair

Danielle Moretti-Hawkins

JROTC

Karl Bartley, Senior Marine Instructor

Otis James, 1st Sgt. Marine Instructor

School Counseling

Renée Ferrell, A & Center for Humanities

Robin Mayes, B-E

Jaime Conklin, F-La

Nancy Barrett, Le-Ro

Casey Berry, Le-Ro

Susie Good, Ru-Z

Bonnie Nicholas, College and Career Advisor

Science

Crystal Ruiz de Velasco, Co-Department Chair

Stephanie Salisbury, Co-Department Chair

Ashanti Anderson

Danielle Conyers

Ben Cunningham

Jordan Davis

Chris Foust

Sarah Hammonds

Mike Haverly

Makenzie Kirk

Carrie Puryear-Wilson

Secretaries

Tracy Long, Principal’s Secretary

Laketa S. Vaughan-Waddy, Main Office

Valerie Trivette, Main Office

Yvonne F. Hendricks, Finance

Cynthia Middleton, ALC Coordinator

Stephanie F. Norris, School Counseling

Dagmar J. Robinson, Attendance

Melissa L. Williams, Registrar

Social Studies

Lara Haney, Department Chair

Jeannine Chewning

Jimmy Day

Chip Dell

Dana Franson

Curt Fritts

Earl Kinney

Don Lineberry

Bruce Marr

Bryan Melhorn

Scott Moore

Casey Nagy

Len Orange

Dave Savino

Mandi Vinson

Technology

David A. Grossman, ITRT

Javier D. Jones, TST

World Languages

Kecia Howell, Department Chair

Gail Wood, Department Chair

Jonathan Gouldthorpe

Janey Guillen

Calah Mortensen

Katy Pierce

Amanda Prince

Allyn Pritchard

Cynthia Schoonover

 

 

   

 

Permanent link to this article: http://hermitage.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/