Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

 

Administration

Dr. Michael A. Jackson

Principal

 

Tyler S. League

Associate Principal

Junior Class Administrator

Cecily C. Gardner 

Assistant Principal

Senior Class Administrator

Laura M. Hollowell

Assistant Principal

Freshman Class Administrator 

Stacy M. Palkovics

Assistant Principal

Sophomore Class Administrator 

 Juliana M. Schatz

Director of School Counseling

Christopher D. Rollison

Director of Student Activities

Administrative Aides

Lara R. Haney

Daniel J. Keefe

Sarah F. Hammonds

Makenzie A. Kirk

 

Campus Security

Erin Owens

School Resource Officer

Landon Abbott

School Resource Officer

Luis Montalvo

School Security Officer

 

Art

Michael R. O’Neal, Department Chair

Kevin M. Roberts

Emilia L. Texler

Business/Marketing

Janice R. Carter, Department Chair

Nathan P. Davis

Kevin C. Nanna

Goldin Wingate-Harrison

Clinic

Valarie D. Tyree, School Nurse

Michelle Y. Smith, School Nurse

Coordinator of Assessment & Remediation (CAR)

Luiza S. Wood

Credit Recovery

Timothy Jean-Pierre

English

Jennifer L. Jones, Department Chair

Lila R. Derrico

Elizabeth S. Giffin

Robert S. Hanback

William B. Healy

Melissa C. Hyde

Daniel J. Keefe

Valerie G. Kramer

Narlyn I. Marcelino

Katherine C. Sherman

Christine E. Suders

Jane C. Swenson

Jamie S. Wolfe

Kyla T. Zabala

ESL

Sally F. Gordon

Calah H. Mortensen

Katy B. Pierce

Allyn L. Pritchard

Exceptional Education

Melinda L. Kates, Department Chair

Tracy W. Armstrong

Kathleen M. Bugliaro

Nancy E. Cecere-LeBlanc

Joseph L. Clayton

Virginia H. Collins

Devon J. Dickerson

Steven G. Gunderson

Brent A. Halstead

Karen L. Heldorfer

Brian C. Henderson

James N. Hill

Mercedes L. Hodges

Virginia T. Joyce

Issac McAllister

Carla V. Mayers

Megan R. O’Neill

Kamiel C. Ricks

Michelle C. Ryan

Nancy B Smith, Speech Pathologist

Allison C. Simon

Ashley L. Voltz

Deborah W. Weatherford

FACS/Tech Ed

Robert T. Bestafka, Department Chair

Teresa l. Adkins

Bryan M. Jewell

Andrea N. Perez

Diane C. Phelps

Health & Physical Education

Kenneth J. Perrault, Department Chair

Anne L. Hays

William S. Hawthorne

Charles D. Ladson

SiAsia Long-Miller

Erin A. Woods

Windy L. Winborne

The Center for Humanities

Bruce D. Marr, Department Chair

Jeannine P. Chewning

James L. Day

Melissa C. Hyde

Jennifer L. Jones

Jane C. Swenson

Sid A. Taylor

Instructional Assistants

Michael C. Arnold

Payal Aggarual

Benita L. Bazemore

Joanne M. Crozier

Vickie I. Crumpton

Deanna Dismuke

Darryl Fonville

Sheri Glassner

Erving Gordon

Roy Jones

Amber Jackson

David Pena

Beverly Stanley

Library Staff

Frances A. McMillan, Librarian

Alison R. Timm, Librarian

Margaret C. Curtis, Library Assistant

Maintenance

Shawn Morgan, AM Supervisor

Ricky B. Joyner, PM Supervisor

Mathematics

Harriet W. Gavin, Department Chair

Robert B. Burnap

Sheri L. Furlong

Peter M. Gerheart

Domeesha M. Harris

Evan A. Herr

LaVerne E. McGilvary

Katie L. Merriman

Ellen S. Pinsky

Paul Ritzenthaler

Cara A. Schweers

Celestina H. Watson

Logan A. Webb

Music

John S. Sarvay, Department Chair

Kristen Milzer

JROTC

Karl Bartley Sr.,Senior Marine Instructor, Master Gunnery Sergeant (Retired)

Otis James II, Marine Instructor, First Sergeant (Retired)

School Counseling

Patric D. Anderson, A-Co

Kathy S. Ferrell, Cr- Ho

Aiyanne L. Payne, Hu- M

Shelley A. Lynch, N-S

Juliana M. Schatz, T- Z

Science

Crystal P. Ruiz de Velasco, Department Chair

Ashanti D. Anderson-Oliver

Danielle Conyers

Benjamin W. Cunningham

Christopher J. Foust

Sarah F. Hammonds

Mike Haverly

Andrea A. Kerley

Makenzie A. Kirk

Stephanie K. Salisbury

Carrie L. Puryear-Wilson

Secretaries

Tracy H. Long, Principal’s Secretary

Laketa S. Vaughan-Waddy, Main Office

Eboni D. Hagood, Main Office

Dagmar J. Robinson, Finance

Stephanie F. Norris, School Counseling

Jessica Bach, Attendance

Melissa L. Williams, Registrar

Social Studies

Lara R. Haney, Department Chair

Jeannine P. Chewning

James L. Day

Harry L. Dell

Dana L. Franson

Curtis M. Fritts

Earl Q. Kinney

Nora R. Lesko

Don V. Lineberry

Bruce D. Marr

Kathryn M. McMahon

Bryan R. Melhorn

James F. Popek

Sid A. Taylor

Technology

Melissa R. Woltz, ITRT

Michael G. Voltz, TST

World Languages

Jonathan A. Briley

Lauren Delagado

Rita C. Ewald

Janey J. Guillen

Alexandra M. Lugo

 


HCPS Employee E-mail Directory